Data updated: July 2026

Matthew Roy
@matthewjroy12 Β· Instagram Β· US Β· travel
About Matthew Roy
Matthew Roy is an expert creator on Instagram, focusing primarily on travel while also delving into entrepreneurship, personal finance, and startups. With a follower count of 16,054, he operates within the micro influencer category. His content spans various formats, including reels, long-form videos, stories, and carousels. Matthew's biography reflects his diverse interests and professional background as an accountant. His posts are characterized by an educational and informative tone, aiming to inspire and engage his audience. Some content may require brand review.
@matthewjroy12's followers & following
@matthewjroy12 currently has 16,054 followers on Instagram and follows 439 accounts, a follower-to-following ratio of 36.57. That places the account in the micro tier of travel creators.
@matthewjroy12's content
@matthewjroy12 has published 72 posts to date, working across reels, long-form-video, stories, carousels. The account's content is classified under travel, entrepreneurship, personal-finance, startups. Bio: β| Travel | Startup I Nomad l CPA lβ
AI quality check on @matthewjroy12
Zaver's AI analyzed this account across 20+ parameters before listing it publicly. No blocking issues were detected in our standard screening.
- Audience location & demographics
- Engagement quality & authenticity
- Follower growth patterns
- Signs of purchased followers
- Content niche classification
- Brand safety screening
- Posting activity & consistency
- Language & audience fit
@matthewjroy12's rankings on Zaver
Based on follower count among creators that passed Zaver's indexing quality bar.
@matthewjroy12's audience
Audience snapshot
50% male Β· 50% female
Core age group25-34
Matthew's audience is evenly split in gender, with a notable age skew towards individuals aged 25-34. The majority of his followers are located in the US, indicating a focused demographic that aligns with his content themes.
Collaboration pricing
Price tierstandard
Get the AI fair-price estimate β free trialWhich brands fit Matthew Roy?
Brands in the travel, finance, and entrepreneurship sectors may find a suitable partner in Matthew Roy. His expertise and authentic approach resonate well with audiences interested in these niches, making him a valuable collaborator for brands looking to engage with a micro influencer.
Frequently asked questions
How many Instagram followers does @matthewjroy12 have?
As of July 2026, @matthewjroy12 has 16,054 followers (16K) on Instagram, follows 439 accounts, and has published 72 posts. Zaver refreshes these numbers on a rolling basis.
How do I contact @matthewjroy12?
Verified contact details for @matthewjroy12 β including business email where available β are held in Zaver, alongside contacts for 77M+ other Instagram creators. Zaver users can unlock them instantly and reach out with AI-personalized outreach. Unlock @matthewjroy12's contact info β free trial β
How much does @matthewjroy12 charge for a sponsored post?
@matthewjroy12 sits in the standard price tier on Zaver, based on follower scale, engagement and niche. Zaver's AI pricing model also produces a fair per-post price range with justification, so brands can negotiate from data instead of guessing. Get the AI fair-price estimate β
What is @matthewjroy12's net worth?
@matthewjroy12's net worth isn't publicly verified, and Zaver doesn't estimate personal wealth. What can be assessed is sponsored-post earning potential: with 16K followers and a standard price tier in travel, brand collaborations are a meaningful income stream β Zaver's AI pricing model estimates what each placement is worth. See the earning-potential estimate β
Does @matthewjroy12 have fake followers?
Zaver's AI authenticity check scores @matthewjroy12 93/100, based on 20+ signals including engagement quality, follower growth patterns and signs of purchased followers. That indicates a predominantly genuine audience. Run the full authenticity check β
Who follows @matthewjroy12?
@matthewjroy12's 16K followers skew 50% male / 50% female, core age group 25-34. Full audience breakdowns β age bands, gender split and country-level distribution β are part of @matthewjroy12's report on Zaver.
Which influencers are similar to @matthewjroy12?
Zaver lists comparable travel creators in United States in the "Influencers like @matthewjroy12" section on this page, matched by niche, audience size and engagement. Zaver users can also search all 32,187 vetted travel creators with plain-English queries.
What is the follower count?
Matthew Roy has a follower count of 16,054.
What is the engagement rate?
The engagement rate for Matthew Roy is not available.
What is the collaboration pricing?
Matthew Roy is in the standard price tier for collaborations, though pricing can vary.
What is the content niche?
Matthew Roy primarily focuses on travel, with secondary niches in entrepreneurship, personal finance, and startups.
Influencers like @matthewjroy12
Proven at world-record scale: Zaver tracked 1,060 creators in real time for Godrej Ivara's Guinness World Recordsβ’ attempt.
See the case study βGet full insights on this creator before you spend a dollar
Zaver runs 20+ AI checks β real followers, true engagement, fair price β on any creator in seconds.