Data updated: July 2026

Nyum Bai

@nyumbai Β· Instagram Β· US Β· cooking

Followers
17K
Following
819
Posts
915

About Nyum Bai

Nyum Bai is a chef and expert creator on Instagram, known for her focus on cooking and Khmer cuisine. With a follower count of 16,971, she engages her audience through a variety of content formats, including static posts, reels, carousels, and stories. Nyum's content is characterized by educational and storytelling elements that reflect her personal experiences and cultural heritage. Some content may require brand review.

@nyumbai's followers & following

17K

@nyumbai currently has 16,971 followers on Instagram and follows 819 accounts, a follower-to-following ratio of 20.72. That places the account in the micro tier of cooking creators.

Unlock the full report β€” free β†’

@nyumbai's content

915

@nyumbai has published 915 posts to date, working across static-posts, reels, carousels, stories. The account's content is classified under cooking, food, heritage-travel, restaurant-reviews. Bio: β€œ@bonappetitmag BNR β€˜19 @beardfoundation Semifinalist BNR β€˜19 @michelinguide Bib Gourmand β€˜19 β€˜21 @lunette_cambodia Khmer Cuisine | 60’s Khme…”

Unlock the full report β€” free β†’

AI quality check on @nyumbai

98/100High authenticity

Zaver's AI analyzed this account across 20+ parameters before listing it publicly. No blocking issues were detected in our standard screening.

  • Audience location & demographics
  • Engagement quality & authenticity
  • Follower growth patterns
  • Signs of purchased followers
  • Content niche classification
  • Brand safety screening
  • Posting activity & consistency
  • Language & audience fit
Run this check on any creator β€” free β†’

@nyumbai's rankings on Zaver

Based on follower count among creators that passed Zaver's indexing quality bar.

@nyumbai's audience

Audience snapshot

50% male Β· 50% female

Core age group25-34

The audience is evenly split in gender, with a skew towards individuals aged 25-34. The primary geographic location of her followers is the United States, indicating a strong domestic presence.

Collaboration pricing

Price tierPremium

Get the AI fair-price estimate β†’ free trial

Which brands fit Nyum Bai?

Brands in the food, cooking, and heritage-travel sectors may find a suitable partnership with Nyum Bai. Her expertise and authentic storytelling can effectively convey brand messages while resonating with her audience's interests.

Frequently asked questions

How many Instagram followers does @nyumbai have?

As of July 2026, @nyumbai has 16,971 followers (17K) on Instagram, follows 819 accounts, and has published 915 posts. Zaver refreshes these numbers on a rolling basis.

How do I contact @nyumbai?

Verified contact details for @nyumbai β€” including business email where available β€” are held in Zaver, alongside contacts for 77M+ other Instagram creators. Zaver users can unlock them instantly and reach out with AI-personalized outreach. Unlock @nyumbai's contact info β€” free trial β†’

How much does @nyumbai charge for a sponsored post?

@nyumbai sits in the premium price tier on Zaver, based on follower scale, engagement and niche. Zaver's AI pricing model also produces a fair per-post price range with justification, so brands can negotiate from data instead of guessing. Get the AI fair-price estimate β†’

What is @nyumbai's net worth?

@nyumbai's net worth isn't publicly verified, and Zaver doesn't estimate personal wealth. What can be assessed is sponsored-post earning potential: with 17K followers and a premium price tier in cooking, brand collaborations are a meaningful income stream β€” Zaver's AI pricing model estimates what each placement is worth. See the earning-potential estimate β†’

Does @nyumbai have fake followers?

Zaver's AI authenticity check scores @nyumbai 98/100, based on 20+ signals including engagement quality, follower growth patterns and signs of purchased followers. That indicates a predominantly genuine audience. Run the full authenticity check β†’

Who follows @nyumbai?

@nyumbai's 17K followers skew 50% male / 50% female, core age group 25-34. Full audience breakdowns β€” age bands, gender split and country-level distribution β€” are part of @nyumbai's report on Zaver.

Which influencers are similar to @nyumbai?

Zaver lists comparable cooking creators in United States in the "Influencers like @nyumbai" section on this page, matched by niche, audience size and engagement. Zaver users can also search all 7,021 vetted cooking creators with plain-English queries.

What is Nyum Bai's follower count?

Nyum Bai has 16,971 followers.

What is her engagement rate?

The engagement rate is currently not available.

What is the collaboration pricing?

Nyum Bai is estimated to fall within the premium price tier for collaborations.

What is her content niche?

Nyum Bai primarily focuses on cooking, with secondary niches in food, heritage-travel, and restaurant reviews.