Data updated: July 2026

Big Koa

@bigkoa Β· Instagram Β· US Β· music

Followers
16K
Following
3.5K
Posts
214

About Big Koa

Big Koa is a musician and entertainer on Instagram, known for his engaging content related to music and nightlife. With a follower count of 15,986, he operates within the micro influencer category. His content includes live-streams, reels, and stories, showcasing a playful and community-driven vibe. Big Koa's authenticity score is 0.9, indicating a strong connection with his audience. Some content may require brand review.

@bigkoa's followers & following

16K

@bigkoa currently has 15,986 followers on Instagram and follows 3,546 accounts, a follower-to-following ratio of 4.51. That places the account in the micro tier of music creators.

Unlock the full report β€” free β†’

@bigkoa's content

214

@bigkoa has published 214 posts to date, working across live-streams, reels, stories. The account's content is classified under music, nightlife. Bio: β€œπŸοΈ | @island985fm Program/ Music Director πŸŽ™| #BigKoasBackyard / Wake-up Crew ❀| @iheartradio Live and World Wide! πŸ”Š| Listen Live ⬇️⬇️⬇️”

Unlock the full report β€” free β†’

AI quality check on @bigkoa

90/100High authenticity

Zaver's AI analyzed this account across 20+ parameters before listing it publicly. No blocking issues were detected in our standard screening.

  • Audience location & demographics
  • Engagement quality & authenticity
  • Follower growth patterns
  • Signs of purchased followers
  • Content niche classification
  • Brand safety screening
  • Posting activity & consistency
  • Language & audience fit
Run this check on any creator β€” free β†’

@bigkoa's rankings on Zaver

Based on follower count among creators that passed Zaver's indexing quality bar.

@bigkoa's audience

Audience snapshot

50% male Β· 50% female

Core age group25-34

The audience of Big Koa shows a balanced gender distribution with a male skew of 0.5. The primary age demographic is 25-34 years old, with the top geographic concentration in the US, suggesting a mature and engaged follower base.

Collaboration pricing

Price tierstandard

Get the AI fair-price estimate β†’ free trial

Which brands fit Big Koa?

Brands in the music and nightlife sectors may find a suitable partnership with Big Koa due to his established presence in these niches. His entertaining and conversational tone, along with his community-driven approach, aligns well with brands looking to connect with a vibrant audience.

Frequently asked questions

How many Instagram followers does @bigkoa have?

As of July 2026, @bigkoa has 15,986 followers (16K) on Instagram, follows 3,546 accounts, and has published 214 posts. Zaver refreshes these numbers on a rolling basis.

How do I contact @bigkoa?

Verified contact details for @bigkoa β€” including business email where available β€” are held in Zaver, alongside contacts for 77M+ other Instagram creators. Zaver users can unlock them instantly and reach out with AI-personalized outreach. Unlock @bigkoa's contact info β€” free trial β†’

How much does @bigkoa charge for a sponsored post?

@bigkoa sits in the standard price tier on Zaver, based on follower scale, engagement and niche. Zaver's AI pricing model also produces a fair per-post price range with justification, so brands can negotiate from data instead of guessing. Get the AI fair-price estimate β†’

What is @bigkoa's net worth?

@bigkoa's net worth isn't publicly verified, and Zaver doesn't estimate personal wealth. What can be assessed is sponsored-post earning potential: with 16K followers and a standard price tier in music, brand collaborations are a meaningful income stream β€” Zaver's AI pricing model estimates what each placement is worth. See the earning-potential estimate β†’

Does @bigkoa have fake followers?

Zaver's AI authenticity check scores @bigkoa 90/100, based on 20+ signals including engagement quality, follower growth patterns and signs of purchased followers. That indicates a predominantly genuine audience. Run the full authenticity check β†’

Who follows @bigkoa?

@bigkoa's 16K followers skew 50% male / 50% female, core age group 25-34. Full audience breakdowns β€” age bands, gender split and country-level distribution β€” are part of @bigkoa's report on Zaver.

Which influencers are similar to @bigkoa?

Zaver lists comparable music creators in United States in the "Influencers like @bigkoa" section on this page, matched by niche, audience size and engagement. Zaver users can also search all 124,111 vetted music creators with plain-English queries.

What is the follower count?

Big Koa has 15,986 followers.

What is the engagement rate?

The engagement rate for Big Koa is currently not available.

What is the collaboration pricing?

Big Koa is in the standard price tier for collaborations, but pricing may vary based on specific campaign details.

What is the content niche?

Big Koa primarily focuses on music, with a secondary niche in nightlife.